Subordinate Chapter Location Meeting Days Area
47 Street & 48 Ave
Olds
Second Tuesday
7:30pm
Dark Jan & Feb
Central
Masonic Hall
4811 - 52 St
Red Deer
Second Monday
7:30pm
Oct: 2nd Wednesday
Central
Masonic Temple
4722 - 49B Ave
Lacombe
Second Tuesday
7:30pm
Central
Bowmont Masonic Hall
7704 - 39 Ave NW
Calgary
First Wednesday
7:30pm
Calgary & area
Masonic Hall
315A - 10 St S
Lethbridge
Second Tuesday
7:30pm
Southern
Masonic Hall at the Golf Course
1505D - 2nd St
Wainwright
Second Wednesday
7:30pm
Central
Masonic Hall Corner
52 St & 50 Ave
Stettler
Third Monday
7:30pm
Dark Jan & Feb
Central
Freemason's Hall
10318 - 100 Ave
Edmonton
First & Third Wednesday 7:30pmEdmonton & area
Masonic Hall
Cowley
Third Tuesday
1:30pm
Dec 1st Tue
Southern
St. Saviour's Anglican Church Hall 5212 - 51 Avenue
Vermilion
Third Tuesday
7:30pm
Dark Jan & Jul
Northern
Freemason's Hall
330 - 12 Ave SW
Calgary
First Tuesday 7:30pmCalgary & area
21 St & 21 Ave
Didsbury
Third Tuesday
7:30pm
Central
Masonic Hall
104, 4612 - 50 Ave
Innisfail
First Thursday
7:30pm
Central
Freemason's Hall
10318 - 100 Ave
Edmonton
Second & Fourth Monday 7:30pmEdmonton & area
Masonic Hall
315A - 10 St S
Lethbridge
First Monday
7:30pm
Southern
11315 - 94 St
Grande Prairie
Second Tuesday
7:30pm
Dark Jun & Jul
Northern
Masonic Hall
5118 - 50 Ave (Railway Ave)
Forestburg
Second Monday
7:30pm
Central
Masonic Temple
42 Bannon Ave SW
Medicine Hat
First Wednesday
7:30 pm
Southern
Masonic Hall
120 Centre Ave
Cochrane
Second Tuesday
7:30pm
Calgary & area
Masonic Hall
531 - 3rd Ave W
Brooks
First Tuesday
7:30pm
Southern
Masonic Hall
99 St & 99 Ave
Wembley
May-Sep: 3rd Tuesday
7:00pm
Oct-Apr: 3rd Saturday
2:00pm
Dark Jan & Feb
Northern
Masonic Temple
213B Main St
Oyen
Third Thursday
7:30pm
Dec: 2nd Thursday
Dark Jan & Feb
Central
Pioneer House
10102 - 100 Ave
Fort Saskatchewan
Fourth Wednesday
7:30pm
Edmonton & area
Masonic Temple
1002 - 10 St
Cold Lake
First Wednesday
7:30pm
Northern
Memorial Hall 106 St & 99 Ave
Westlock
Second Tuesday
7:30pm
Dark Jan & Feb
Northern
Bowmont Masonic Hall
7704-39 Avenue NW
Calgary
Fourth Monday
7:30 pm
Calgary & area
Cornerstone Hall
6 Tache St
St. Albert
Second Wednesday
7:30pm
Edmonton & area
Anglican Church Hall
9802 Manning Ave
FortMcMurray
Second Tuesday
8:00pm
Northern
Masonic Hall
4725 - 9 Ave
Edson
Third Wednesday
7:30pm
Northern