Grand Chapter Officers
Position Name Chapter
Worthy Grand Matron Sis. Helen Bilou Majestic #126, Ft. Saskatchewan
Worthy Grand Patron Bro. Richard Ashby Aurora #46, Grande Prairie
Majestic #126, Ft. Saskatchewan
Associate Grand Matron Sis. Deb Buxton Edith Cavell #25, Calgary
Associate Grand Patron Bro. Hal Welke Pembina Valley #128, Westlock
Grand Secretary Sis. Mary Lynn Smith Majestic #126, Fort Saskatchewan
Grand Treasurer Sis. Lee Clay Chinook #133, Calgary
Grand Conductress Sis. Mary Wescott Chinook #133, Calgary
Associate Grand Conductress Sis. Susan MacArthur Ft McMurray #137, Ft. McMurray
Grand Chaplain Sis. Marilynne Zulkoskey Majestic #126, Ft. Saskatchewan
Grand Marshal Sis. Sue Burke Allenby #38, Edmonton
Grand Organist Sis. Noreen Kester Venus #2, Red Deer
Grand Adah Sis. Sherri Pfisterer Connaught #8, Wainwright
Grand Ruth Sis. Paula King Bow Valley#5, Calgary
Grand Esther Sis. Darlene McMullen Mountain View #1, Olds
Grand Martha Sis. Vietta Martin Pioneer #135, St. Albert
Grand Electa Sis. Marianne Ashby Aurora #46, Grande Prairie
Majestic #126, Ft. Saskatchewan
Grand Warder Bro. Ralph Jorgenson Serenity #113, Oyen
Grand Sentinel Bro. Roy Sonley Murray #58, Medicine Hat
Personal Trustee Sis. Barb Prochnau Majestic #126, Ft. Saskatchewans
Trustee Helper Sis. Velma Pearen Serenity #113, Oyen
Trustee Helper Sis. Laureene Allen Pembina Valley #128, Westlock


Parliamentarian
Name Chapter
Bro. Malcolm Hough Venus #2, Red Deer


Elected Members of the Board of General Purposes
Three Year Term:
Name Chapter
Bro. Hector van Vierssen Trip Edith Cavell #25, Calgary
Bro. Neil McMillan Patience #122, Edmonton
Sis. Glenda Bailey Murray #58, Medicine Hat
Two Year Term:
Name Chapter
Sis. Fiona Fowler Elizabeth Trapp #138, Edson
Sis. Lexie Rogers Maple Leaf #7, Lethbridge
Sis. Dee Cartledge Allenby #38, Edmonton
One Year Term:
Name Chapter
Sis. Tanya Chisholm Edith Cavell #25, Calgary
Mountain View #1, Olds
Sis. Joanne Fisher Venus #2, Red Deer
Alexandra #4, Lacombe
Sis. Annette Findlay Pioneer #135, St Albert